cplr 3124 motion to compel sample
[…] One of former New York City Mayor Rudolph Giuliani’s proudest accomplishments is his expansion of the Work Experience Program, which uses welfare recipients to do routine work once done by unionized city workers. 7 0 obj x�+� � | A sample memorandum of law (or brief) that a party may use to support its motion to compel discovery under Civil Practice Law and Rules (CPLR) 3124 in New York State Supreme Court. Download PDF Version (free) Download DOC Version (free) Download the entire collection for only $99. endobj [See CPLR 3103 (allowing orders "designed to prevent unreasonable annoyance, expense, embarrassment, disadvantage, or other prejudice to any person or the courts."] However, with the 1993 revisions to CPLR 3122, respondents generally object, rather than going to the expense and burden of a motion for a protective order. endobj endobj Found inside – Page 19... properties to use and which to raised in the first petition , i.e. , that the Board failed discard